Register Now

Ogden Community Center



Facility Information

269 Ogden Center Road
Spencerport, NY 14559
Phone: (585) 617-6174


Rental Information


 Rooms are available in full or half hour increments. Facilities are closed for most holidays; there will be an additional $15 charge for holidays the facilities are open. Rooms can only be entered during the day/time requested.  Resident Rate  Non-Resident Rate 
Gymnasium  $48 for first hour 
$38 each additional hour 
$58 for first hour 
$48 each additional hour 
Multi-Purpose Rooms  $28 for first hour 
$23 each additional hour 
$38 for first hour 
$33 each additional hour 

Additional Rental Information
Special Set Ups
(includes changing the room for original set-up prior to arrival): Residents/Non-Residents: $20 

Party Bin Rental
(usage of party bin: misc. sports balls- football, basketball, soccer, etc.):Residents/Non-Residents: $15 




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Strength and Tone S & T: Fridays Friday October 18, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Friday October 18, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Beginner Pickleball Workshop Beginner Pickleball Workshop: Session 1 Friday October 18, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Friday October 18, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Saturday Morning Zumba Saturday October 19, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Babysitter's Training Babysitter's Training Saturday October 19, 2019 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids Saturday October 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Townwide Garage Sale Gymnasium Spaces Saturday October 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Townwide Garage Sale Overflow Spaces Saturday October 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Mondays, Session 1 Monday October 21, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Monday October 21, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Monday October 21, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Monday Night Zumba Monday October 21, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Open Basketball Basketball- Monday Night Session Monday October 21, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Tuesday October 22, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Tuesday October 22, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Tuesday October 22, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Lil' Rookie Sports Lil' Rookie Basketball Tuesday October 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesdays, Session 1 Wednesday October 23, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Wednesday October 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Wednesday October 23, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday October 23, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesday Evenings, Session 1 Wednesday October 23, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Co-ed Volleyball Co-ed Volleyball: Fall Session Wednesday October 23, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Mat Pilates Mat Pilates: Session 1 Wednesday October 23, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Thursday October 24, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Thursday October 24, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Evening Pickleball Thursday Night Pickleball Thursday October 24, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Fridays Friday October 25, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Friday October 25, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Friday October 25, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Kids Night Out Session 1: Trick or Treat! Friday October 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Saturday Morning Zumba Saturday October 26, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Open Basketball Basketball- Saturday Morning Session Saturday October 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Halloween Makeup Magic Halloween Makeup Magic Saturday October 26, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Mondays, Session 1 Monday October 28, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Monday October 28, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Monday October 28, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Monday Night Zumba Monday October 28, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Open Basketball Basketball- Monday Night Session Monday October 28, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Tuesday October 29, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Tuesday October 29, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Tuesday October 29, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Lil' Rookie Sports Lil' Rookie Basketball Tuesday October 29, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesdays, Session 2 Wednesday October 30, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Wednesday October 30, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Wednesday October 30, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday October 30, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesday Evenings, Session 2 Wednesday October 30, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Co-ed Volleyball Co-ed Volleyball: Fall Session Wednesday October 30, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Mat Pilates Mat Pilates: Session 2 Wednesday October 30, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Thursday October 31, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Thursday October 31, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Fridays Friday November 1, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Friday November 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Friday November 1, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Saturday Morning Zumba Saturday November 2, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids Saturday November 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Saturdays Saturday November 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Balloon Twisting Camp Balloon Twisting Camp Saturday November 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Open Basketball Basketball- Saturday Morning Session Saturday November 2, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Mondays, Session 2 Monday November 4, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Monday November 4, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Monday November 4, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Monday Night Zumba Monday November 4, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Open Basketball Basketball- Monday Night Session Monday November 4, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Tuesday November 5, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Tuesday November 5, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Tuesday November 5, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesdays, Session 2 Wednesday November 6, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Wednesday November 6, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Wednesday November 6, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday November 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesday Evenings, Session 2 Wednesday November 6, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Co-ed Volleyball Co-ed Volleyball: Fall Session Wednesday November 6, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Mat Pilates Mat Pilates: Session 2 Wednesday November 6, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Toddler Time Fall Toddler Time Thursday November 7, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Thursday November 7, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Thursday November 7, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Evening Pickleball Thursday Night Pickleball Thursday November 7, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Mini Chefs Mini Chefs Friday November 8, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Friday November 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Home Alone Safety Home Alone Safety Friday November 8, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Friday November 8, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Saturday Morning Zumba Saturday November 9, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Saturdays Saturday November 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Chair Yoga Chair Yoga Saturday November 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Open Basketball Basketball- Saturday Morning Session Saturday November 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Monday November 11, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Monday Night Zumba Monday November 11, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Tuesday November 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Tuesday November 12, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Tuesday November 12, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Lil' Rookie Sports Lil' Rookie Floor Hockey Tuesday November 12, 2019 06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
Multi-Purpose Room #1 - Kathleen Denmark Tuesday November 12, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:45 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesdays, Session 2 Wednesday November 13, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Wednesday November 13, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Wednesday November 13, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday November 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesday Evenings, Session 2 Wednesday November 13, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Co-ed Volleyball Co-ed Volleyball: Fall Session Wednesday November 13, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Mat Pilates Mat Pilates: Session 2 Wednesday November 13, 2019 07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Toddler Time Fall Toddler Time Thursday November 14, 2019 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Competitive Pickleball Thursday November 14, 2019 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Thursday November 14, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Evening Pickleball Thursday Night Pickleball Thursday November 14, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Women's Pickleball Friday November 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Friday November 15, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Saturday Morning Zumba Saturday November 16, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Saturdays Saturday November 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Chair Yoga Chair Yoga Saturday November 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Balloon Twisting Camp Balloon Twisting Camp Saturday November 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Open Basketball Basketball- Saturday Morning Session Saturday November 16, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Mondays, Session 2 Monday November 18, 2019 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Drop-In Pickleball Programs Senior Recreational Pickleball Monday November 18, 2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Before and After School Program After School Care - Grades K - 6 Monday November 18, 2019 03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Zumba Fitness Monday Night Zumba Monday November 18, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Open Basketball Basketball- Monday Night Session Monday November 18, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM