Ogden Parks and Recreation
Register Now

Ogden Community Center



Availability
Date:

12 am
1 am
2 am
3 am
4 am
5 am
6 am
7 am
8 am
9 am
10 am
11 am
12 pm
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Ogden Community Center
Ogden Community Center - Administrative Office
Ogden Community Center - Gymnasium- North Side
Ogden Community Center - Gymnasium- South Side
Ogden Community Center - Multipurpose Room #1
Ogden Community Center - Multipurpose Room #2
Ogden Community Center - Multipurpose Room #3
Ogden Community Center - Fitness Center
Ogden Community Center - Town Hall Meeting Room
Ogden Community Center - Gymnasium - Full
Ogden Community Center - Ogden Community Center Playground


= Unavailable     = Available
Ogden Community Center

Facility Information

269 Ogden Center Road
Spencerport, NY 14559
Phone: (585) 617-6174


Rental Information


 Rooms are available in full or half hour increments. Facilities are closed for most holidays; there will be an additional $15 charge for holidays the facilities are open. Rooms can only be entered during the day/time requested.  Resident Rate  Non-Resident Rate 
Gymnasium  $50 for first hour 
$40 each additional hour 
$60 for first hour 
$50 each additional hour 
Multi-Purpose Rooms  $30 for first hour 
$25 each additional hour 
$40 for first hour 
$35 each additional hour 

Additional Rental Information
Special Set Ups
(includes changing the room for original set-up prior to arrival): Residents/Non-Residents: $20 

Party Bin Rental
(usage of party bin: misc. sports balls- football, basketball, soccer, etc.):Residents/Non-Residents: $15 




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Basic Barre Basic Barre: Session 1 Thursday February 25, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Unavailable Unavailable Thursday February 25, 2021 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) 76ers @ Lakers Saturday February 27, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) Bucks @ Knicks Saturday February 27, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Celtics @ Knicks Saturday February 27, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Lakers @ Nets Saturday February 27, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Bulls @ Cavaliers Saturday February 27, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Mighty Mite Basketball League (Grades 4-6) Warriors #2 @ Warriors #1 Saturday February 27, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Monday March 1, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Monday March 1, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Monday Night Zumba Monday March 1, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday Before School Tuesday March 2, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday After School Tuesday March 2, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Multi Purpose #1 - RESERVED Tuesday March 2, 2021 06:15 PM - 07:45 PM
Youth Sports Clinics Youth Floor Hockey Clinic Tuesday March 2, 2021 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
REQ-Day March - March: Wednesday REQ-Day Wednesday March 3, 2021 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Youth Tennis Youth Tennis: Session 2 Wednesday March 3, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday March 3, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Thursday March 4, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Thursday March 4, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Before School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday Before School Friday March 5, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday After School Friday March 5, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) Lakers @ Bucks Saturday March 6, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) 76ers @ Knicks Saturday March 6, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Nets @ Knicks Saturday March 6, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Celtics @ Bulls Saturday March 6, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Lakers @ Cavaliers Saturday March 6, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Mighty Mite Basketball League (Grades 4-6) Warriors #1 @ Warriors #2 Saturday March 6, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Monday March 8, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Monday March 8, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Monday Night Zumba Monday March 8, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday Before School Tuesday March 9, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday After School Tuesday March 9, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Yoga Yoga: Tuesdays, Session 2 Tuesday March 9, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Sports Clinics Youth Floor Hockey Clinic Tuesday March 9, 2021 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
REQ-Day March - March: Wednesday REQ-Day Wednesday March 10, 2021 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesdays, Session 2 Wednesday March 10, 2021 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Tennis Youth Tennis: Session 2 Wednesday March 10, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday March 10, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Thursday March 11, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Thursday March 11, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Basic Barre Basic Barre: Session 2 Thursday March 11, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Little Leaguer Little Leaguer Thursday March 11, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Yoga: Thursdays, Session 2 Thursday March 11, 2021 07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Before School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday Before School Friday March 12, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Lil' Leprechauns Lil' Leprechauns Friday March 12, 2021 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
After School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday After School Friday March 12, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) Lakers @ Knicks Saturday March 13, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) Bucks @ 76ers Saturday March 13, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Bulls @ Knicks Saturday March 13, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Cavaliers @ Nets Saturday March 13, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Celtics @ Lakers Saturday March 13, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Mighty Mite Basketball League (Grades 4-6) Warriors #1 @ Warriors #2 Saturday March 13, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Monday March 15, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Mondays, Session 2 Monday March 15, 2021 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Monday March 15, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Monday Night Zumba Monday March 15, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday Before School Tuesday March 16, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday After School Tuesday March 16, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Yoga Yoga: Tuesdays, Session 2 Tuesday March 16, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Youth Sports Clinics Youth Floor Hockey Clinic Tuesday March 16, 2021 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
REQ-Day March - March: Wednesday REQ-Day Wednesday March 17, 2021 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesdays, Session 2 Wednesday March 17, 2021 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Tennis Youth Tennis: Session 2 Wednesday March 17, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday March 17, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Thursday March 18, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Thursday March 18, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Basic Barre Basic Barre: Session 2 Thursday March 18, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Little Leaguer Little Leaguer Thursday March 18, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Yoga Yoga: Thursdays, Session 2 Thursday March 18, 2021 07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Before School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday Before School Friday March 19, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday After School Friday March 19, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) Knicks @ Bucks Saturday March 20, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Pee Wee Basketball League (Grades K-1) Lakers @ 76ers Saturday March 20, 2021 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Cavaliers @ Knicks Saturday March 20, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Lakers @ Bulls Saturday March 20, 2021 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball League Rookie Basketball League (Grades 2-3) Celtics @ Nets Saturday March 20, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Youth Basketball League Mighty Mite Basketball League (Grades 4-6) Warriors #1 @ Warriors #2 Saturday March 20, 2021 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Monday March 22, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Strength and Tone S & T: Mondays, Session 2 Monday March 22, 2021 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Monday March 22, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Monday Night Zumba Monday March 22, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday Before School Tuesday March 23, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Tuesday/Friday After School Tuesday March 23, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Yoga Yoga: Tuesdays, Session 2 Tuesday March 23, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
REQ-Day March - March: Wednesday REQ-Day Wednesday March 24, 2021 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Strength and Tone S & T: Wednesdays, Session 2 Wednesday March 24, 2021 09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Tennis Youth Tennis: Session 2 Wednesday March 24, 2021 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Zumba Fitness March: Wednesday Night Zumba Wednesday March 24, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Before School Program March - March: Monday/Thurday Before School Thursday March 25, 2021 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM
After School Program March - March: Monday/Thursday After School Thursday March 25, 2021 03:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Basic Barre Basic Barre: Session 2 Thursday March 25, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Little Leaguer Little Leaguer Thursday March 25, 2021 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM